Skull Shaver patents updated as of 6/2/2020
Jurisdiction
Country Name Status Patent Nbr Type
1 Australia Electric Shaver Head Granted 201916708 Utility
2 Australia Electric Hair Clipper Granted 10496/2014 Design
3 Australia Contoured Elec head shaver Granted 14685/2013 Design
4 Canada Electric Head Shaver Granted 2814453 Utility
5 Canada Electric Head Shaver Granted 150881 Design
6 EU Electric Hair Clipper Granted 3030386 Utility
7 EU Electric Hair Clipper Granted 001402077-0001 Design
8 EU Contoured Elec Shaver Granted 001383038-0001 Design
9 EU Shaver Rinse Stand Granted 001434591-0001 Design
10 Japan Electric Head Shaver Granted 1492614 Design
11 Japan Electric Hair Clipper Granted 1505234 Design
12 USA-PCT Electric Hair Clipper Granted 10005192 Utility
13 USA Electric Hair Clipper Granted 9878457 Utility
14 USA Electric Hair Trimmer Granted D789610 Design
15 USA Shaver Rinse Stand Granted D761586 Design
16 USA Electric Hair Clipper Granted D717493 Design
17 USA Electric Hair Clipper Granted D717492 Design
18 USA Contoured Electric Head Shaver Granted D693060 Design
19 USA Electric Head Shaver Granted D672504 Design
20 USA Electric Head Shaver Granted 8726528 Utility
21 India Shaver Rinse Stand Granted 272532 Design
22 India Electric Hair Clipper Granted 260117 Design
23 India Head Shaver Granted 257752 Design
24 South Africa Contoured Head Shaver Granted A2013/01701 Design
25 China SS8625(BALD EAGLE SMART) Granted 201330363451.8- Design
26 China SS8627( Butterfly II shaver smart) Granted 201320488800.3- Utility
27 China SS8625(BEALD EAGLE SMART) Granted 201320488842.7- Utility
28 China ss8626e(Butterfly shaver pro) Granted 201320488797.5- Utility
29 China Clipper Granted 201330648606.2- Design
30 China BASIC MODEL Granted 201320273720.6- Utility
31 China BASIC MODEL Granted 201330172044.9- Design
32 China SS8627( Butterfly II shaver smart) Granted 201330363440.X- Design
33 China ss8626e(Butterfly shaver pro) Granted 201330363566.7- Design
34 China Clipper Granted 201420006473.8- Utility
35 China Rinse Stand Granted ZL201530085592.7 Design
36 China Palm shaver Granted ZL201630315404.X Design
Several USA and international patents are pending

Jurisdiction Trademarks Register No
1 Australia SKULL SHAVER 1982816
2 USA BARON 5741751
3 USA 90 SECONDS AND DONE! 5740501
4 USA We are in pursuit of the perfect electric shaver 4917827
5 USA Essential Blade 5550920
6 USA SKULL SHAVER 5559924
7 USA Forte Blade 5615102
8 USA Carver Blade 5615101
9 USA The Full Clipper 5239569
10 USA DIY Clipper 5088705
11 USA Feel As You Shave 4,428,685
12 USA Home of the Horizontal Shaver Handle 4,428,914
13 USA Bald Eagle Shavers 4497292
14 USA Butterfly Shavers 4497293
15 USA Butterfly Kiss 6023230
16 USA PalmShaver 6036571
17 EU Pitbull 017158163
18 EU Skull Shaver 014493175
19 China Skull Shaver 9/6/2027
20 India Beast 3923902
21 India Skull 3923901
22 India Pitbull 3827866
23 India Fierce 3827863
24 USA Pitbull 5277066
Several USA and international tm are pending